2019 The Pineapples Award for Placemaking – Place in Progress, Shortlisted, London Dock

2019 Bristol Civic Society Design Award, Winner, St George's Bristol

2019 New London Awards – Masterplan and Area Strategies, Shortlisted, Beam Park

2019 New London Awards – Masterplan and Area Strategies, Shortlisted, White City Living

2019 Planning Awards – Regeneration, Finalist, London Dock

2019 Planning Awards – Best Use of Arts, Culture or Sport in Placemaking, Finalist, York Place

2019 Bristol Property Awards – Transformation, Highly Commended, St George's Bristol

2019 RESI Awards – Development of the Year, Finalist, London Dock

2019 MIPIM/AR Future Project Awards – Regeneration & Masterplanning, Commended, Old Kent Road

2018 AJ Architecture Awards – Masterplan of the Year, Finalist, London Dock

2018 AJ Architecture Awards – Housing Project of the Year, Finalist, Lombard Wharf

2018 NLA Award – Housing, Shortlisted, Battersea Power Station Phase 4a

2018 Planning Award – Mixed use Development, London Dock

2017 What House? Awards – Best Exterior Design, Silver, Lombard Wharf

2016 Housebuilder Awards, Highly Commended, Lombard Wharf

2016 Natural Stone Awards, Highly Commended, Essex University Library and Student Centre

2016 RIBA National Award, Essex University Library and Student Centre

2016 RIBA East Award, Essex University Library and Student Centre

2016 RIBA East Building of the Year Award, Essex University Library and Student Centre

2016 Shueco Education Award, Essex University Library and Student Centre

2016 Shueco Excellence Award Overall Winner, Essex University Library and Student Centre

2016 Architizer A+ Award – Popular Choice Winner, Architecture +Stairs, Essex University Library and Student Centre

2016 Civic Trust Awards, Commended, Courtyard Housing

2015 Blueprint Awards, Commended, Courtyard Housing

2015 Sunday Times British Homes Awards, Courtyard Housing

2015 Placemaking Awards, Courtyard Housing

2014 Civic Trust Awards, Eastside City Park

2014 RICS Awards – Regeneration, Highly Commended, Eastside City Park

2014 FX Awards – Public Space, Eastside City Park

2014 SCALA Awards, Commended, Eastside City Park

2014 Chicago Athenaeum International Architecture Award, Eastside City Park

2014 Landscape Institute Design Award, Eastside City Park

2013 BD Architect of the Year Awards, Masterplanning and Public Realm Architect of the Year

2013 RIBA Award, Eastside City Park

2013 ICE Chairman's Award, Eastside City Park

2013 ICE Sustainability Award, Eastside City Park

2013 BCI Award for Regeneration, Eastside City Park

2013 Entente Florale Special Award – Outstanding Public Green Space, Eastside City Park

2013 RIBA West Midlands Award – Building of the Year, Eastside City Park

2010 RIBA Award, Lowther Children's Centre

2010 Civic Trust Award, Lowther Children's Centre

2010 BCI Award, Lowther Children's Centre

2009 Civic Trust Award, Orleans House Gallery

2008 RIBA Award, Essex University Ivor Crewe Lecture Theatre

2008 Civic Trust Award, Essex University Ivor Crewe Lecture Theatre

2008 Times Travel Green Spaces Award – Best Open Space in Britain, Thames Barrier Park

2007 RIBA Award, Portland College New Learning Centre

2007 RIBA CABE Inclusive Design Award, Portland College New Learning Centre

2007 RIBA East Midlands Design Award, Portland College New Learning Centre

2005 CABE Silver Medal, Putney Wharf and Riverside

2005 Canada Waterfront Center Award, Silvertown Quays and Mineral Park

2005 National Home Builder Award, Putney Wharf Tower

2004 Regeneration Award, Putney Wharf Tower

2004 Landscape Institute Design Award, Royal Victoria Dock Square

2003 Civic Trust Award, Peace Memorial Park Pavilion

2003 Housing Design Award, Putney Wharf Tower

2003 Basingstoke & Deane Conservation Award, Bere Mill

2002 Civic Trust Award, Thames Barrier Park

2002 AIA Award, Thames Barrier Park

2002 RPTI Award, Thames Barrier Park

2001 RIBA Award, Battersea Apartment

2001 RIBA Award, Bowling Pavilion

2001 RIBA Award, Thames Barrier Park

2001 RIBA Award. Benslow Music Award

2001 Civic Trust Award, Benslow Music Award

2000 Millennium Marque, Thames Barrier Park

2000 Hitchin Society Civic Award, Benslow Music School

1995 Saltire Geddes Planning Award, Ayr Citadel

1995 Glass and Glazing Award, PACE Counselling Centre

1995 Geoffrey Gribble Conservation Award, PACE Counselling Centre

1992 RIBA Award, Ty Isaf Arts Centre

1992 Award for Wales, Ty Isaf Arts Centre